Bihar Board 12th English Objective Question PDF Download

Bihar Board 12th English Objective Question PDF Download 2024 || Inter English Chapter 9 Objective Questions 2024 With Answers

Class 12th English

Bihar Board 12th English Objective Question PDF Download 2024 :- दोस्तों अगर आप लोग Bihar Board Class 12th Ki Exam 2024 में देने वाले हैं तो यहां पर आप लोगों को English सब्जेक्ट का (Chapter Wise) महत्वपूर्ण Objective Question And Answer दिया गया है जो कि परीक्षा के लिए important  है और अच्छे नंबर प्राप्त करने के लिए सभी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों को जरूर पढ़ें | Inter English Chapter 9 Objective Questions 2024 With Answers

Join For Latest News And Tips

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Note…. साथ ही अगर आप लोग प्रतिदिन ऑनलाइन क्विज (Online Quiz) मारना चाहते हैं तो हमारे टेलीग्राम चैनल को जरूर ज्वाइन करें 

Click Here

 


Bihar Board 12th English Objective Question PDF Download 2024

9. THE EARTH

Join For Latest News And Tips

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

1. His hens were producing an average of-

(A) three hundred eggs

(B) two hundred eggs

(C) one hundred eggs

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) two hundred eggs


2. Benjy’s father was-

(A) a doctor 

(B) a teacher

(C) a preacher

(D) a painter

Show Answer
(C) a preacher


3. Benjy’s father valued-

(A) sweat

(B) fate

(C) both

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) fate


4. Benjy’s parents planned for a ceremony when he was– 

(A) thirty

(B) twenty-five

(C) twenty-one

(D) fifteen

Show Answer
(C) twenty-one


5. H.E. Bates was born in-

(A) 1906

(B) 1905

(C) 1915

(D) 1925

Show Answer
(B) 1905


6. H.E. Bates died in-

(A) 1974 

(B) 1984

(C) 1964

(D) 1954

Show Answer
(A) 1974 


7. H.E. Bates’ first novel was published when he was only-

(A) 20 years old

(B) 21 years old

(C) 25 years old

(D) 30 years old

Show Answer
(B) 21 years old


12th English Objective Question Answer PDF Download

8. The name of Johnsons’ son was-

(A) Jack

(B) Tom

(C) Benjy

(D) Tony

Show Answer
(C) Benjy


9. The Johnsons’ son was–

(A) insane

(B) blind

(C) lame

(D) simple

Show Answer
(D) simple


10. The doctor advised the parents to give to Benjy-

(A) medicine

(B) toys

(C) some work

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(C) some work


11. How many hens were at first kept by Benjy?

(A) about a dozen

(B) thirty six

(C) about two dozens

(D) fifty

Show Answer
(A) about a dozen


12. Benjy left the school at-

(A) twenty 

(B) twelve

(C) fourteen

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(C) fourteen


13. “Deeply and painfully upset, they went to the man named Sanders, and told him how it was.”— is from: 

(A) A Marriage Proposal  

(B) A Child is Born

(C) The Earth

(D) How Free is the Press

Show Answer
(C) The Earth


14. ‘The Earth’ has been written by-

(A) Germaine Greer

(B) H.E. Bates

(C) Anton Chekhov

(D) Shiga Naoya

Show Answer
(B) H.E. Bates


15. H.E. Bates has written the story-

(A) A Pinch of Snuff

(B) The Artist

(C) The Earth

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(C) The Earth
.


Inter English Chapter 9 Objective Questions 2024 With Answers

16. Benjey’s parents did not like…………. because of grey eyes. 

(A) Rekha

(B) Shikha

(C) Mary

(D) Florence 

Show Answer
(D) Florence 


17. Benjy purchased land from-

(A) Sanders 

(B) Meanders

(C) Randers

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(A) Sanders 


18. Florence later on became the wife of –

(A) Benjy’s friend

(B) Benjy

(C) Ranjay

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) Benjy


19. Benjy was the son of

(A) Robinsons

(B) Stevensons

(C) Rocksons

(D) Johnsons

Show Answer
(D) Johnsons


20. …………. was the real owner of the land.

(A) Landers

(B) Manders

(C) Sanders

(D) Randers

Show Answer
(C) Sanders


21. Benjy wanted to marry-

(A) Clorence

(B) Florence 

(C) Rupani 

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) Florence 


22. Johnson was a poor

(A) farmer 

(B) teacher

(C) doctor

(D) trader 

Show Answer
(A) farmer 


23. Benjy’s parents gave him a passbook when he was………. years old.

(A) 20

(B) 21

(C) 22

(D) 23

Show Answer
(B) 21


inter english objective questions and answers 2024

24. Johnson was in the possession of ………….. land .

(A) two acre

(B) three acre

(C) four acre

(D) five acre

Show Answer
(C) four acre


25. Benjy should be allowed to keep-

(A) Hens

(B) Dogs

(C) Cows

(D) Cats

Show Answer
(A) Hens


26. The ………………. suggested that Benjy should be allowed to keep, hens.

(A) teacher 

(B) doctor

(C) friend

(D) saint

Show Answer
(B) doctor


27. ‘The Earth’ is a

(A) poem

(B) essay

(C) drama

(D) story

Show Answer
(D) story


28. Benjy told his parents to eat in the-

(A) drawing room

(B) bathroom

(C) bedroom

(D) kitchen

Show Answer
(D) kitchen


29. “He had the look of being a simple-hearted man as well as simple-minded man” is taken from:

(A) The Artist 

(B) The Earth

(C) A Marriage Proposal

(D) A Child is Born

Show Answer
(B) The Earth


30……………….. drives his parents from their house.

(A) Johnson

(B) Benjy

(C) Sanders

(D) Florence

Show Answer
(B) Benjy


31. For many years Benjy’s father had been a local-

(A) doctor

(B) teacher

(C) preacher

(D) farmer

Show Answer
(C) preacher


Bihar Board 12th English important Objective Question 

32. Johnson rented land from

(A) Sanders

(B) Randers

(C) Panders 

(D) Landers

Show Answer
(A) Sanders


33. Benjy moved into the house with………. as his wife at the age of 40.

(A) Clorence

(B) Florence

(C) Victoria

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) Florence


34. Benjy understood about the business of- 

(A) education

(B) hens

(C) homes

(D) fruits

Show Answer
(B) hens


35. Benjy owened a-

(A) Contessa Car 

(B) Hyundai Car

(C) Honda City

(D) Ford Van

Show Answer
(D) Ford Van


36, The …………. advised Benjy to keep hens.

(A) grandparents

(B) sister

(C) teacher

(D) doctor

Show Answer
(D) doctor


 

Bihar Board 12th ScienceClick Here
Bihar Board 12th ArtsClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *