Bihar Board 12th English Objective Questions And Answers PDF 2024

Bihar Board 12th English Objective Questions And Answers PDF 2024 || Bihar Board 12th English Question Paper 2024 PDF With Answers

Class 12th English

Bihar Board 12th English Objective Questions And Answers PDF 2024 :- दोस्तों अगर आप लोग 2024 में बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं ( Bihar Board Class 12th Exam 2024) की परीक्षा देने वाले हैं तो यहां पर आप लोगों को English सब्जेक्ट का (Chapter Wise) महत्वपूर्ण Objective Question And Answer दिया गया है जो कि परीक्षा के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है और अच्छे नंबर प्राप्त करने के लिए सभी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों को जरूर पढ़ें | bihar board 12th english question paper 2024 pdf with answers

Join For Latest News And Tips

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Note…. साथ ही अगर आप लोग प्रतिदिन ऑनलाइन क्विज (Online Quiz) मारना चाहते हैं तो हमारे टेलीग्राम चैनल को जरूर ज्वाइन करें 

Click Here

 


Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 2 MCQ Question

2. BHARAT IS MY HOME

Join For Latest News And Tips

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

1. “The people have chosen to make me the head of this family for certain time. Who says this?

(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(B) Kamala Das

(C) Pearl S. Buck

(D) Manohar Malgaonkar

Show Answer
(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain


2. Dr. Radhakrishnan never lost his faith in the …………….

(A) essential wealth

(B) essential humanity of man

(C) essential knowledge

(D) essential experience

Show Answer
(B) essential humanity of man


3. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in…………..

(A) Aligarh

(B) Ahmedabad

(C) Hyderabad

(D) Delhi

Show Answer
(C) Hyderabad


4. Dr. Zakir Hussain had also served as the Governor of……………..

(A) West Bengal

(B) Assam

(C) Bihar.

(D) Karnataka

Show Answer
(C) Bihar.


5.  The past is—

(A) dead and static

(B) alive and dynamic

(C) useless

(D) harmful

Show Answer
(B) alive and dynamic


6. The Indian culture is the best example of—

(A) unity

(B) diversity

(C) unity in diversity

(D) disparity 

Show Answer
(C) unity in diversity


Bihar Board 12th English Objective Questions And Answers PDF 2024

7. The word ‘erudition, stands for—

(A) poverty

(B) great knowledge

(C) prosperity

(D) greed

Show Answer
(B) great knowledge


8. When did Dr. Hussain deliver this speech?

(A) On Independence day

(B) On Republic day

(C) When he took oath as the President of India

(D) On Army day

Show Answer
(C) When he took oath as the President of India


9. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in-

(A) 1865 

(B) 1877

(C) 1867

(D) 1897

Show Answer
(D) 1897


10. Dr. Zakir Hussain died in–

(A) 1959

(B) 1969

(C) 1979

(D) 1989

Show Answer
(B) 1969


11. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in—

(A) Delhi 

(B) Karnataka

(C) Chennai

(D) Hyderabad

Show Answer
(D) Hyderabad


12. “The family is big and is constantly growing at a rather inconveniently fast pace” is from:

(A) Bharat is My Home

(B) The Earth

(C) How Free is the Press

(D) I Have a Dream

Show Answer
(A) Bharat is My Home


13. Dr. Radhakrishnan explained exceptionally—

(A) Indian economics.

(B) Indian philosophy

(C) Indian politics

(D) Indian civilization

Show Answer
(B) Indian philosophy


12th English Objective Questions And Answers PDF 2024

14. Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office with—

(A) partiality 

(B) total dedication

(C) enmity

(D) treachery 

Show Answer
(B) total dedication


15. Dr. Zakir Hussain was long associated with-

(A) business 

(B) education

(C) art

(D) game

Show Answer
(B) education


16. “The past is not dead and static, it is alive and dynamic” is taken from:

(A) I Have a Dream

(B) The Artist 

(C) The Earth

(D) Bharat is My Home

Show Answer
(D) Bharat is My Home


17. As the president, Dr. Hussain advocated for the growth of—

(A) certain religions

(B) the whole nation.

(C) the rich only

(D) the poor only

Show Answer
(B) the whole nation.


18. Power should be used only for —

(A) making money

(B) moral purpose

(C) own interest

(D) material gain 

Show Answer
(B) moral purpose


19. Dr. Zakir Hussain delivered his speech in ……………..

(A) 1965 

(B) 1966

(C) 1967

(D) 1968

Show Answer
(C) 1967


20. Which nation has been called the young state of ancient people?

(A) India

(B) China

(C) Pakistan

(D) Iran

Show Answer
(A) India


bihar board 12th english question paper 2024 pdf with answers

21. Bharat is My Home’ is written by—

(A) Mahatma Gandhi

(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(C) Pearl S. Buck 

(D) H.E. Bates

Show Answer
(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain


22. …………. was the role model of Dr. Zakir Hussain.

(A) Mahatma Gandhi 

(B) Sardar Patel

(C) Dr. Radha Krishnan

(D) Dr.Rajendra Pd.

Show Answer
(C) Dr. Radha Krishnan


23. Dr. Zakir Hussain took the oath of loyalty to the …………

(A) people

(B) constitution

(C) nation

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) constitution


24. ………….said that Bharat is my home and its people are my family.

(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(B) Dr. Radha Krishnan

(C) Dr. Rajendra Prasad

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain


25. Dr. Zakir Hussain was a great. ………..

(A) politician

(B) thinker

(C) nationalist

(D) leader

Show Answer
(C) nationalist


26. Dr. Zakir Hussain delivered his speech in 1967 after taking the oath of the—

(A) President

(B) Governer

(C) Chief Minister

(D) Minister 

Show Answer
(A) President


27. ………..is the prime instrument of nation building.

(A) Agriculture

(B) Education

(C) Trade

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) Education


12th english question paper 2024 pdf with answers

28. ………… brought a lot of erudition and wealth of Knowledge to the Presidensy.

(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(B) Dr. Rajendra Prasad

(C) Gyani Zail Singh

(D) Dr. Radha Krishnan

Show Answer
(D) Dr. Radha Krishnan


29. Dr. Zakir Hussain feels greatly obliged to the people of—

(A) Pakistan 

(B) India

(C) China

(D) Nepal

Show Answer
(B) India


30. Dr. Zakir Hussain became the president of India in—

(A) 1965 

(B) 1966

(C) 1967

(D) 1969

Show Answer
(C) 1967


31. Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office in a spirit of …….. humility.

(A) special

(B) prayful

(C) long

(D) new

Show Answer
(B) prayful


32. Dr. Zakir Hussain has written the lesson—

(A) Indian Civilization and Culture

(B) I Have a Dream

(C) Bharat is My Home

(D) The Artist

Show Answer
(C) Bharat is My Home


Bihar Board 12th ScienceClick Here
Bihar Board 12th ArtsClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *