Class 12 English NCERT Objective Questions PDF

Class 12 English NCERT Objective Questions PDF 2024 || 12th NCERT Chapter 10 Objective Question Answer 2024

Class 12th English

Class 12 English NCERT Objective Questions PDF 2024 :- दोस्तों अगर आप लोग Bihar Board Class 12th Ki Exam 2024 में देने वाले हैं तो यहां पर आप लोगों को English सब्जेक्ट का (Chapter Wise) महत्वपूर्ण Objective Question And Answer दिया गया है जो कि परीक्षा के लिए important  है और अच्छे नंबर प्राप्त करने के लिए सभी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों को जरूर पढ़ें | 12th NCERT Chapter 10 Objective Question Answer 2024 || inter NCERT important objective question answer 2024

Join For Latest News And Tips

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Note…. साथ ही अगर आप लोग प्रतिदिन ऑनलाइन क्विज (Online Quiz) मारना चाहते हैं तो हमारे टेलीग्राम चैनल को जरूर ज्वाइन करें 

Click Here

 


Class 12 English NCERT Objective Questions PDF 2024

10. INDIA TROUGH A TRAVELLERS EYES

Join For Latest News And Tips

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

1. The young Indian intellectuals were disappointed with the-

(A) English

(B) American

(C) Chinese

(D) Japanese

Show Answer
(A) English


2. Indians, under the British rule, had a life-span of just-

(A) thirty years

(B) thirty-five years

(C) forty years

(D) twenty-seven years 

Show Answer
(D) twenty-seven years 


3. For all the ills of India, the writer blames–

(A) Indians

(B) the English rule 

(C) both

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) the English rule 


4. The writer visiting an Indian family felt-

(A) happiness

(B) sorrow

(C) disgust 

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(A) happiness


5. The book ‘Come, My Beloved’ has the-

(A) English background

(B) Chinese background

(C) American background

(D) Indian background

Show Answer
(D) Indian background


6. She taught in-

(A) an Indian University

(B) an American University

(C) a Chinese University

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(C) a Chinese University


Class 12 English NCERT VVI Objective Questions PDF 2024

7. She won the Nobel Prize in-

(A) 1928 

(B) 1938

(C) 1948

(D) 1958

Show Answer
(B) 1938


8. Buck’s family doctor was –

(A) English

(B) Indian

(C) American

(D) Chinese

Show Answer
(B) Indian


9. Gandhi’s hold was upon-

(A) intellectuals

(B) peasants

(C) both

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(C) both


10. The Mongolian from Europen invaded-

(A) Bengal 

(B) Delhi

(C) Punjab

(D) Kashmir

Show Answer
(D) Kashmir


11. The first woman President of the General Assembly of the United State was the-

(A) Japanese 

(B) American

(C) Chinese

(D) Indian

Show Answer
(D) Indian


12. Pearl S. Buck was born in-

(A) 1882

(B) 1862

(C) 1892

(D) 1872

Show Answer
(C) 1892


13. By birth she was-

(A) American

(B) Chinese

(C) Japanese

(D) Indian

Show Answer
(A) American


12th NCERT Chapter 10 Objective Question Answer 2024

14. She was reared in-

(A) Germany

(B) England

(C) China 

(D) India

Show Answer
(C) China 


15. She was reared by her-

(A) grand-mother

(B) uncle

(C) aunt

(D) missionary parents

Show Answer
(D) missionary parents


16. ‘India Through a Traveller’s Eyes’ has been written by

(A) Shiga Naoya 

(B) Pearl S. Buck

(C) Anton Chekhov 

(D) Germaine Greer

Show Answer
(B) Pearl S. Buck


17. Pearl S. Buck has written the lesson-

(A) A Child is Born

(B) The Artist

(C) India Through a Traveller’s Eyes

(D) I Have a Dream.

Show Answer
(C) India Through a Traveller’s Eyes


18. Indian Through a Traveller’s Eyes is an inspiring–

(A) drama

(B) story

(C) novel

(D) essay

Show Answer
(D) essay


19. Pearl S. Buck is an ………….. writer.

(A) American 

(B) Indian

(C) Iranian

(D) African

Show Answer
(B) Indian


20……….. has praised Indian poeple and their life.

(A) Shiga Naoya

(B) H.E. Bates

(C) Pearl S. Buck

(D) Bertrand Russell

Show Answer
(C) Pearl S. Buck


inter NCERT important objective question answer 2024

21. Pearl S. Buck is the writer of books like:

(A) The Waste Land

(B) Come, My Beloved

(C) Macbeth

(D) Bombay Beware

Show Answer
(B) Come, My Beloved


22. Indian peasants are poorer, than their counterparts.

(A) Pakistani

(B) Chinese

(C) Srilanka 

(D) Russian

Show Answer
(B) Chinese


23. I was called to kill a dangerous

(A) dog

(B) tiger

(C) snake

(D).cat

Show Answer
(C) snake


24…………….. advised the Indians not to blame the Britishers for everything.

(A) Mahatma Gandhi.

(B) Shiga Naoya

(C) Pearl S. Buck

(D) H.E. Bates

Show Answer
(C) Pearl S. Buck


25…………….. visited India to see and listen to two groups of people.

(A) Germaine Greer

(B) Bertrant Russel

(C) Anton Chekhov

(D) Pearl S. Buck

Show Answer
(D) Pearl S. Buck


26. Religion is ever present in ………. life.

(A) American

(B) Chinese 

(C) Indian,

(D) Russian

Show Answer
(C) Indian,


27. The land between Bombay and……………. famished

(A) Kolkata 

(B) Madras

(C) Delhi

(D) Bangaluru

Show Answer
(B) Madras


Bihar Board Inter NCERT VVI MCQ Question Answer 2024

28. The people of………….. must be rechoned as belonging to the caucasian race.

(A) America

(B) China

(C) India

(D) Canada.

Show Answer
(C) India


29. India was a part of the background of–

(A) the doctor’s life

(B) the wife’s life

(C) the Kashmiri man’s life

(D) Pearls S. Buck’s life

Show Answer
(D) Pearls S. Buck’s life


30. ‘Come, My Beloved’ is written by-

(A) Pearl S. Buck

(B) Mahatma Gandhi

(C) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(D) Germaine Greer 

Show Answer
(A) Pearl S. Buck


31. The food in Indian villages was served on………….leaves. 

(A) banana 

(B) peepal

(C) mango

(D) papaya

Show Answer
(A) banana 


 

Bihar Board 12th ScienceClick Here
Bihar Board 12th ArtsClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *