Class 12th English NCERT Important Questions

Class 12th English NCERT Important Questions 2024 || 12th English NCERT Chapter 11 VVI Question Answer 2024

Class 12th English

Class 12th English NCERT Important Questions 2024 :- दोस्तों अगर आप लोग Bihar Board Class 12th Ki Exam 2024 में देने वाले हैं तो यहां पर आप लोगों को English सब्जेक्ट का (Chapter Wise) महत्वपूर्ण Objective Question And Answer दिया गया है जो कि परीक्षा के लिए important  है और अच्छे नंबर प्राप्त करने के लिए सभी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों को जरूर पढ़ें | 12th English NCERT Chapter 11 VVI Question Answer 2024 || Bihar Board inter NCERT important objective question answer 2024

Join For Latest News And Tips

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Note…. साथ ही अगर आप लोग प्रतिदिन ऑनलाइन क्विज (Online Quiz) मारना चाहते हैं तो हमारे टेलीग्राम चैनल को जरूर ज्वाइन करें 

Click Here

 


Class 12th English NCERT Important Questions 2024

11. A MARRIAGE PROPOSAL 

Join For Latest News And Tips

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

1. The name of Lomov’s dog is-

(A) Leap 

(B) Guess

(C) Tomy

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) Guess


2. The peasants used the land for-

(A) thirty years 

(B) fifty years

(C) forty years

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(C) forty years


3. “I” II prove to you in court that they’remine”, said-

(A) Natalia

(B) Choobookov

(C) Lomov

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(C) Lomov


4.  Anton Chekov was a ……….. by profession.

(A) teacher

(B) soldier 

(C) manager

(D) doctor

Show Answer
(D) doctor


5. Lomoy claims to have the memory of-

(A) a tiger

(B) a lion

(C) an elephant 

(D) a fox

Show Answer
(C) an elephant 


6. When Lomov came to Choobookoy, the latter-

(A) neglected him

(B) welcomed him

(C) abused him

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) welcomed him


12th English NCERT Chapter 11 VVI Question Answer 2024

7. Natalia is-

(A) a shrew 

(B) an insane

(C) a peace-loving

(D) None of these 

Show Answer
(C) a peace-loving


8. A Marriage Proposal’ is a-

(A) tragedy

(B) satire

(C) tragi-comedy

(D) comedy

Show Answer
(D) comedy


9. Lomov and ……………. are quarrelling for the Ox Meadows. 

(A) Natalia 

(B) Choobookov

(C) Somov

(D) Natasha

Show Answer
(A) Natalia 


10. Anton Chekhov was born in-

(A) 1850

(B).1870

(C) 1860 

(D) 1880

Show Answer
(C) 1860 


11. Anton Chekhov died in-

(A) 1905 

(B) 1904

(C) 1910

(D) 1912

Show Answer
(B) 1904


12. Anton Chekhov was-

(A) an American

(B) an Indian 

(C) a German

(D) a Russian

Show Answer
(D) a Russian


13. Lomov wanted to-

(A) kill Natalia 

(B) marry Natalia

(C) cheat Natalia

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) marry Natalia


Bihar Board inter NCERT important objective question answer 2024

14. To know Lomov’s desire, Mr. Choobookov became

(A) happy

(B) angry

(C) sad 

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(A) happy


15. ‘A Marriage Proposal’ is written by-

(A) Shiga Naoya 

(B) Bertrand Russell

(C) Anton Chekhov

(D) Pearl S. Buck

Show Answer
(C) Anton Chekhov


16. Anton Chekhov has written the lesson-

(A) A Child is Born

(B) A Marriage Proposal

(C) The Earth 

(D) The Artist

Show Answer
(B) A Marriage Proposal


17. Lomov’ was the…………… of Choobookov.

(A) enemy

(B) friend

(C) brother

(D) neighbour

Show Answer
(D) neighbour


18. ………………… is the daughter of Choobookov.

(A) Natalia

(B) Satalia 

(C) Matalia

(D) Ratalia

Show Answer
(A) Natalia


19. Natalia’s dog is named-

(A) Weep

(B) Leap

(C) Neap

(D) Deap

Show Answer
(B) Leap


20. Lomov is…………. years old.

(A) 25

(B) 30

(C) 35

(D) 40 

Show Answer
(C) 35


class 12 english ncert important questions with answers pdf 2024

21. Lomov is a neighbour of —

(A) Monokov 

(B) Runokov

(C) Choobookov

(D) Denukov 

Show Answer
(C) Choobookov


22. Lomov has come to ask for daughter………….. hand in marriage.

(A) Matalia’s 

(B) Natalia’s

(C) Ratalia’s 

(D) Satalia’s

Show Answer
(B) Natalia’s


23. A Marriage Proposal’ is ………. act play.

(A) one 

(B) two

(C) three

(D) four

Show Answer
(A) one 


24. ……….…. says that he is having a heart-failure.

(A) Choobookov 

(B) Lomov

(C) Natalia 

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) Lomov


25. Lomov’s dog has two defect he is old and his too short.

(A) teeth 

(B) mouth

(C) muzzle

(D) legs

Show Answer
(C) muzzle


26. Lomov says that he will prove in the court that the…………. meadows belongs to him.

(A) goat 

(B) cow.

(C) buffalo

(D) ox 

Show Answer
(D) ox 


27. Lomov is a man of ………….. temperament.

(A) caste

(B) sex

(C) religion

(D) racial 

Show Answer
(D) racial 


28. Anton Chekov began his carrer by writing……..

(A) drama

(B) poetry

(C) comic sketches

(D) novels 

Show Answer
(C) comic sketches


29. Natalia and ……………… are quarrelling for Ox Meadows.

(A) Romov

(B) Lomov

(C) Choobookov 

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) Lomov


30. The ownership of …………….. is disputed.

(A) Ox-Meadows

(B) Cow Meadows 

(C) Bull Meadows

(D) Goat Meadows

Show Answer
(A) Ox-Meadows


 

Bihar Board 12th ScienceClick Here
Bihar Board 12th ArtsClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *