Inter English Important Question Answer

Inter English Important Question Answer 2024 || Inter English Chapter 6 MCQ Questions 2024 Bihar Board

Class 12th English

Inter English Important Question Answer 2024 :- दोस्तों अगर आप लोग Bihar Board Class 12th Ki Exam 2024 में देने वाले हैं तो यहां पर आप लोगों को English सब्जेक्ट का (Chapter Wise) महत्वपूर्ण Objective Question And Answer दिया गया है जो कि परीक्षा के लिए important  है और अच्छे नंबर प्राप्त करने के लिए सभी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों को जरूर पढ़ें | inter english chapter 6 mcq questions 2024 bihar board

Join For Latest News And Tips

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Note…. साथ ही अगर आप लोग प्रतिदिन ऑनलाइन क्विज (Online Quiz) मारना चाहते हैं तो हमारे टेलीग्राम चैनल को जरूर ज्वाइन करें 

Click Here

 


Inter English Important Question Answer 2024

6. THE ARTIST

Join For Latest News And Tips

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

1. Seibi was passionately interested in-

(A) baskets

(B) carrots 

(C) gourds

(D) potatoes

Show Answer
(C) gourds


2. Seibi would examine the …….. as soon as he got up.

(A) gourds

(B) painting 

(C) books 

(D) food

Show Answer
(A) gourds


3. The type of gourds that appealed to Seibi was 

(A) unpolished

(B) peculiar

(C) even and symmetrical

(D) old and gnarled

Show Answer
(C) even and symmetrical


4. The teacher, who caught Seibi doing with gourd in the class-

(A) appreciated him

(B) depreciated him

(C) awarded him.

(D) punished him

Show Answer
(D) punished him


5. The teacher made complain against Seibi to his-

(A) father 

(B) mother

(C) uncle

(D) brother

Show Answer
(B) mother


6. The Artist’ is-

(A) a short story

(B) an article

(C) a periodical

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(A) a short story


7. Who has written the story The Artist?

(A) P.S. Buck 

(B) M. Gandhi

(C) S. Naoya

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(C) S. Naoya


Bihar Board Class 12th English Important Objective Question 2024

8. Shiga Naoya was born in-

(A) 1873

(B) 1853

(C) 1883

(D) 1893 

Show Answer
(C) 1883


9. Shiga Naoya died in-

(A) 1961

(B) 1971

(C) 1981

(D) 1941

Show Answer
(B) 1971


10. “Fancy a lad spending his time playing around like that with gourds!”-is from: 

(A) The Earth

(B) A Marriage Proposal

(C) A Child is Born

(D) The Artist 

Show Answer
(D) The Artist 


11. Seibei was-

(A) an artist 

(B) a musician

(C) a singer

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(A) an artist 


12. Seibi’s parents knew that he often bought himself-

(A) apples 

(B) oranges

(C) gourds

(D) guavas

Show Answer
(C) gourds


13. Seibi lived in a-

(A) village 

(B) town

(C) city

(D) harbour town

Show Answer
(D) harbour town


14. One could walk from one end of the town to another in-

(A) ten minutes 

(B) twenty minutes

(C) half-an-hour

(D) four hours

Show Answer
(B) twenty minutes


15. Seibi knew every place that sold- 

(A) fish 

(B) meat

(C) gourds

(D) vegetables

Show Answer
(C) gourds


Inter English Chapter 6 MCQ Questions 2024 Bihar Board

16. One day Seibi found a peculiar gourd at the shop of an old woman, which cost him-

(A) five sen

(B) ten sen

(C) two sen 

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) ten sen


17. He used to bore a neat hole in the-

(A) side of the gourd

(B) top of the gourd

(C) both the side

(D) None of these 

Show Answer
(B) top of the gourd


18. He made the hole to extract-

(A) water

(B) flash

(C) seeds

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(C) seeds


19. Whenever Seibi passed through the market, he searched for the

(A) friends 

(B) favourite flowers

(C) gourds

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(C) gourds


20. Shiga Naoya has written the story

(A) The Earth 

(B) A Pinch of Snuff

(C) The Artist

(D) None of these 

Show Answer
(C) The Artist


21. Seibei was a twelve years old……….. boy.

(A) Chinese 

(B) Japanese

(C) African

(D) Indian 

Show Answer
(B) Japanese


22. Seibei was a …………….Japanese boy

(A) nine years old 

(B) ten years old

(C) eleven years old

(D) twelve years old

Show Answer
(D) twelve years old


23. Seibel’s hobby was collecting of — 

(A) stamps

(B) books

(C) gourds

(D) None of these.

Show Answer
(C) gourds


Class 12th English Chapter 6 objective Questions 2024

24. Seibei was passionately interested in

(A) pumpkin

(B) gourds

(C) potato 

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) gourds


25. Shiga Naoya is a ……………. writer.

(A) Chinese

(B) Indian

(C) American

(D) Japanese

Show Answer
(D) Japanese


26. One day Seibei was caught red handed by his …………. teacher.

(A) Hindi

(B) Math 

(C) Ethics 

(D) Hindi

Show Answer
(C) Ethics 


27. Seibei bought a …………. inch gourd from an old woman.

(A) four 

(B) five

(C) six

(D) seven

Show Answer
(B) five


28. The teacher became very-very………. with Seibei for neglecting his studies.

(A) happy

(B) sad

(C) angry

(D) friendly 

Show Answer
(C) angry


29. Seibei reads at………… school.

(A) High

(B) Primary

(C) Middle 

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) Primary


30. Seibel got gourds for a few-

(A) rupee 

(B) taka

(C) sen

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(C) sen


31. “The next day the teacher gave Seibei’s confiscated gourd to an old porter who worked in the school” is taken from:

(A) A Child is Born

(B) The Artist

(C) Bharat is My Home

(D) A Pinch of Snuff

Show Answer
(B) The Artist


12th english model paper objective question 2024 pdf

32. The price of the five inches gourds is

(A) five sen

(B) nine sen 

(C) ten sen

(D) eleven sen

Show Answer
(C) ten sen


33. Seibei’s father worked at………. shop.

(A) carpenter’s

(B) barber’s

(C) goldsmith’s

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(A) carpenter’s


34. ………… was selling dried permimmons and oranges.

(A) An old man

(B) An old woman 

(C) A girl 

(D) A boy

Show Answer
(B) An old woman 


35. The porter sold the gourd of Seibei for-

(A) 30 yen

(B) 40 yen 

(C) 50 yen

(D) 60 yen 

Show Answer
(C) 50 yen


36…………… is a short story.

(A) A marriage proposal

(B) Ideas That Have Helped Manking

(C) India Through a Traveller’s Eyes

(D) The Artist

Show Answer
(D) The Artist


37. Seibei’s hobby of collecting gourd made his teacher-

(A) pleased

(B) displeased 

(C) laughed 

(D) None of these

Show Answer
(B) displeased 


38. Seibel’s parents knew that he often went out to buy himself-

(A) oranges

(B) apples

(C) gourds

(D) potatoes.

Show Answer
(C) gourds


 

Bihar Board 12th ScienceClick Here
Bihar Board 12th ArtsClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *